Township Trustees 2024

 

 

 

 

 

BEAVER

Trustee:      Christopher Carpenter       740-679-2927

Trustee:      Ronald Lefever                    740-260-7489

Trustee:      Kenneth Pfeffer                   740-679-2564

Fiscal Ofc: Shawn May                           740-679-9802

Meet 2nd Monday of the month @ Community Building in Batesville 7:00 pm

 

BROOKFIELD

Trustee:      Jason Feldner      740-558-2724

Trustee:    Mike Waite             740-638-4955

Trustee:    John Denny            740-638-5680

Fiscal Ofc: Jodie Cordell        740-638-2501

Meet 3rd Tuesday of the month @ Twp. Hall 7:30 pm

 

BUFFALO

Trustee:    David Wikander             740-335-0262

Trustee:    Myron Secrest                 740-685-3104

Trsutee:    Glenn Mudge                  740-255-0333

Fiscal Ofc: Valerie Dimmerling     740-509-0277

Meet last Thursday of the month @ Buffalo Schoolhouse 7:00 pm

 

CENTER

Trustee:    Steve Roe                  740-509-0850

Trustee:    Brent Rossiter          740-509-3103

Trustee:    Donald DeVolld       740-581-0454

Fiscal Ofc: Mary Slevin             740-732-2027

Meet last Thursday of the month @ Center Twp. Building 8:00 pm

 

ELK

Trustee:    James Smithberger     740-934-2054

Trustee:    Stacey Harriman         740-934-2854

Trustee:    Nathen Love                740-585-2923

Fiscal Ofc: Susan Smith               740-585-2598

Meet 1st Thursday of the month @ Twp. Building 6:30 pm

 

ENOCH

Trustee:      David Clark            740-732-7809

Trustee:    Donnie Saling         740-509-3816

Trustee:    James Fogle            740-630-5531

Fiscal Ofc: Jennifer Hayes      740-783-2050

Meet 2nd Thursday of the month @ 20982 Frostyville Rd. Caldwell 7:00 pm

 

JACKSON

Trustee:      H. Dewaine Linger      740-236-0951

Trustee:      Ron Linger                    740-509-0269

Trustee:      David Hesson               740-885-9467

Fiscal Ofc: Michael Hesson            740-525-1732

Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month @ 17178 Crooked Tree Rd. 7:oo pm

 

JEFFERSON

Trustee:    Timothy Guy        740-434-7651

Trustee:    Travis Zerger       740-630-4699

Trustee:    Harry Clark         740-509-8456

Fiscal Ofc: Mary Guy            740-585-2822

Meet 1st Thursday of the month @ Middleburg Town Hall 6:15 pm

 

MARION

Trustee:    Bill Warner               740-838-2431

Trustee:    Maurice Warner      740-838-4027

Trustee:    Luke Archer             740-838-1187

Fiscal Ofc: John Cline               740-838-6391

Meet 2nd Sunday of the month @ Summerfield Firehouse 8:oo am

 

NOBLE

Trustee:   Greg Bond         740-581-1979

Trustee:   Gary Ginn          740-509-8817

Trustee:    Bill Wheeler     740-819-4378

Fiscal Ofc: Jason Rich       740-581-9831

Meet 2nd Thursday of the month @ Noble Twp. Hall 5:30 pm

 

OLIVE

Trustee:      Earl Pickenpaugh         740-732-2897

Trustee:      Allen Tarleton               740-732-5689

Trustee:      Oran Way                       740-581-3663

Fiscal Ofc: Logan Cline                    740-509-8807

Meet 2nd Thursday of the month @ Country Corner Beauty Salon 6:30 pm

 

SENECA

Trustee:      Chris Rich                       740-584-8203

Trustee:      Charles Betts                  740-838-2164

Trustee:      Anthony Sholtis             740-838-6685

Fiscal Ofc: Stephanie Neuhart         740-260-1385

Meet Last Thursday of the month @ Twp. Hall, Mt. Ephraim 7:00 pm

 

SHARON

Trustee:    Duane Parcell               740-732-2209

Trustee:    David Reed                   740-509-1153

Trustee:    Michael Bettinger       740-509-1667

Fiscal Ofc: Angel Cain                  740-732-5410

Meet 2nd Tuesday of the month @ Mason’s Building 7:30 pm

 

STOCK

Trustee:    Duane Dimmerling         740-838-1635

Trustee:    Randy Archer                   740-838-4833

Trustee:     Robert Forshey               740-838-5600

Fiscal Ofc: Andrea Hall                     740-509-0005

Meet 2nd Wednesday @ Twp. Hall in Carlisle 7:00 pm

 

WAYNE

Trustee:    Mark West               740-679-2819

Trustee:    William West          740-679-2089

Trustee:    Diana Wood            740-679-3105

Fiscal Ofc: Andrea Wood         740-628-5369

Meet 3rd Monday of the month @ Twp. Meeting Hall 7:00 pm

 

 

Noble County Village Officials

 

Caldwell        740-732-2635

Mayor: Misty Wells

Clerk/Treasurer: Samantha Ramage

Village Administrator: Darrel Crum

Council:  Shane Rucker, Jeff Minosky, John Saling, Michael Postlethwait, Marcy Welsh, Isaac Antill

 

Batesville        740-679-3790

Mayor: Garrison Emery

Clerk/Treasurer: Rhonda Huntsman

Council: Linda Watson, Shelva Emery, Tim Bishop, Kim Goodhart, Cristina Emery

 

Belle Valley       740-509-1661

Mayor: Tim Mishlan

Clerk/Treasurer: Rita Mika

Council: James Cobb, Donna Yonker, Sonya Harbaugh, Sam Chickwak, Jeanie Mazgay

 

Dexter City       740-525-2895

Mayor: Jeff Blair

Clerk/Treasurer: Christie Blair

Council: Richard Ogle, Frank Swain, Beverly Ogle, Beverly Russell, Amy Colley

 

Sarahsville      740-581-0225

Mayor: Greg Phibbs

Clerk/Treasurer: Katie Archer

Council: Susan Bragg, Billie Jo Bragg, Jerri Mackie, Paul Buehl

 

Summerfield       740-509-3615

Mayor: Tabitha Schafer

Clerk/Treasurer: Shandy Clark

Council: Brittani Farnsworth, Joyce Laipply, Adam Schafer, Greg Hoffert